Geauga County ESC
GEAUGA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
ALLEN SUZANNE Assistant Superintendent suzanne.allen@geaugaesc.org Details
BAKER DON Tech Support don.baker@geaugaesc.org Details
BRITTAIN CARENA Behavioral Consultant carena.brittain@geaugaesc.org Details
COOPER JENNIFER Parent Mentor jennifer.cooper@geaugaesc.org Details
DEMATTIA TINA Administrative Assistant tina.demattia@geaugaesc.org Details
FELKER JENNIFER Superintendent jennifer.felker@geaugaesc.org Details
HARRISS BRENDA Director of Instructional Innovation brenda.harriss@geaugaesc.org Details
IAMMARINO DEBRA Pupil Services Director debra.iammarino@geaugaesc.org Details
KING-MORRISON CRYSTAL Payroll & Benefits/EMIS Coordinator crystal.morrison@geaugaesc.org Details
KNOTEK SHARON Special Education Supervisor sharon.knotek@geaugaesc.org Details
KUHN TAMMY Administrative Assistant tammy.kuhn@geaugaesc.org Details
LACKEY KAREN Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator karen.lackey@geaugaesc.org Details
MADACHIK BARBARA One-on-One Educational Assistant barbara.madachik@geaugaesc.org Details
MANNING CATHY Assistant Treasurer cathy.manning@geaugaesc.org Details
PENTTILA LINDA Energy Consultant linda.penttila@geaugaesc.org Details
RAMOS JULIE School Improvement Coordinator julie.ramos@geaugaesc.org Details
SOTKOVSKY SUE Treasurer sue.sotkovsky@geaugaesc.org Details
WILLIS PAT "GEORGE" Truancy/Home Schooling Coordinator gpat.willis@geaugaesc.org Details
YANESH MARY ANN ED Asst. Lindsey Elem-Step Up Program maryann.yanesh@geaugaesc.org Details
YOUNG STEVE Higher Educational Liason steve.young@geaugaesc.org Details
GEAUGA PRESCHOOL - METZENBAUM OFFICE
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BRIDGE LISA Educational Assistant - Preschool lisa.bridge@geaugaesc.org Details
CAMPBELL KARRIE Preschool Educational Asst.- Jordak Elem karrie.campbell@geaugaesc.org Details
GINGERICH PAMELA Preschool Ed. Asst.-Munson TWTH pamela.gingerich@geaugaesc.org Details
HALL GERYLN Preschool Ed. Asst.-Park Elem geryln.hall@geaugaesc.org Details
KAMINSKI SHELBY Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center shelby.kaminski@geaugaesc.org Details
KOCH CARRIE Preschool Teacher-Metzenbaum carrie.koch@geaugaesc.org Details
LIGUZINSKI KRISTEN Preschool Teacher kristen.liguzinski@geaugaesc.org Details
MCCOLLUM PATRICIA Preschool Teacher-Metz/Twinkle patricia.mccollum@geaugaesc.org Details
MEEK DANNA Preschool Teacher 1/2 time Ledgemont Elem danna.meek@geaugaesc.org Details
NOZLING CHRISTINE Preschool Ed. Asst. Metz/Twinkle christine.nozling@geaugaesc.org Details
RANDALL PATRICIA Preschool Teacher-Park Elementary trish.randall@geaugaesc.org Details
SEIFRIED KATIE Preschool Teacher-Timmons Elem PM katie.seifried@geaugaesc.org Details
TYUKODI DEB Itinerant Preschool Teacher deb.tyukodi@geaugaesc.org Details
WELCH PATRICIA Preschool Teacher-Timmons Elementary patricia.welch@geaugaesc.org Details
VOCATIONAL CONSORTIUM SERVICES
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
CASSEDAY CHRISTINE Intervention Specialist - Notre Dame christine.casseday@geaugaesc.org Details
DENNIS EMILY Job Coach/Educational Assistant emily.dennis@geaugaesc.org Details
DREWLO SARAH Transition Coordinator sarah.drewlo@geaugaesc.org Details
GANDOLFI JAINA Vocational Director jaina.gandolfi@geaugaesc.org Details
MULLET CANDACE Intervention Specialist -Job Training candace.mullet@geaugaesc.org Details
TOVAR AMANDA Job Training Coordinator amanda.tovar@geaugaesc.org Details
WILLIAMS LAURA Dev Handicapped Teacher-WGHS laura.williams@geaugaesc.org Details
GROUP HOME SCHOOL
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
Bowser Brad Teacher bradley.bowser@geaugaesc.org Details
COOK DONNA donna.cook@geaugaesc.org Details
LACKEY KAREN Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator karen.lackey@geaugaesc.org Details
GEAUGA ACADEMY - (ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL)
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
Bowser Brad Teacher bradley.bowser@geaugaesc.org Details
COOK DONNA donna.cook@geaugaesc.org Details
Less Bryan Teacher bryan.less@geaugaesc.org Details
MAIORCA JILL Social Worker jill.maiorca@geaugaesc.org Details
CORE PROGRAMS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
KAMINSKI SHELBY Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center shelby.kaminski@geaugaesc.org Details
VENTRESCO JOANN Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center joann.ventresco@geaugaesc.org Details
ESC E.D. CLASSROOMS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
LAURO JESSICA E.D. Teacher jessica.lauro@geaugaesc.org Details
LINTERN ALLISON E.D. Teacher-Ledgemont Elementary allison.lintern@geaugaesc.org Details
CARRINGTON SCHOOL PROGRAM
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
ABRAHAM MICHAEL Program Administrator michael.abraham@geaugaesc.org Details
GEPHART THOMAS Carrington Teacher thomas.gephart@geaugaesc.org Details
KATZ MURRAY Carrington Intervention Specialist murray.katz@geaugaesc.org Details
MORVILIUS AMBER Carrington Intervention Specialist amber.morvilius@geaugaesc.org Details
SCHLOSS HEATHER Carrington Intervention Specialist heather.schloss@geaugaesc.org Details
GAITWAY HIGH SCHOOL AT FIELDSTONE FARM TRC
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BAAR LINDSAY Gaitway Principal lindsay.baar@geaugaesc.org Details
CLINE BRUCE Gaitway Teacher bruce.cline@geaugaesc.org Details
HENDRICKSON CYNTHIA Educational Assistant - Gaitway cindy.hendrickson@geaugaesc.org Details
KENNEDY WILLIAM Educational Assistant - Gaitway bill.kennedy@geaugaesc.org Details
LOW KAY Gaitway Teacher kay.low@geaugaesc.org Details
MCSHERRY WILLIAM Gaitway Teacher bill.mcsherry@geaugaesc.org Details
MONSMAN MATTHEW Job Training Coordinator - Gaitway HS matt.monsman@geaugaesc.org Details
SCHMELZER KATHLEEN Social Worker kathy.schmelzer@geaugaesc.org Details
SHANNON MORGAN Intervention Specialist - Gaitway HS morgan.shannon@geaugaesc.org Details
TERRILL KAREN Educational Assistant - Gaitway karen.terrill@geaugaesc.org Details
AUTISM PROGRAM (S.T.A.R.S.)
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BARCIKOWSKI MARTHA Educational Assistant - STARS -WGHS martha.barcikowski@geaugaesc.org Details
CHAKY JESSICA Educational Assistant - STARS jessica.chaky@geaugaesc.org Details
COGSWELL RACHAEL Educational Assistant-STARS WGHS rachael.cogswell@geaugaesc.org Details
COLAK CARA Stars Speech Pathologist cara.colak@geaugaesc.org Details
HAVEL CATHERINE Educational Assistant-STARS-Jordak cathy.havel@geaugaesc.org Details
HAWKINS TERESA OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal teresa.hawkins@geaugaesc.org Details
JURCAK SYLVIA Occupational Therapist sylvia.jurcak@geaugaesc.org Details
KELLOGG JILL STARS Intervention Specialist jill.kellogg@geaugaesc.org Details
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse jennifer.klock@geaugaesc.org Details
KRISBY AMANDA Intervention Specialist - STARS amanda.krisby@geaugaesc.org Details
LANDIES BRITTANY COTA brittany.landies@geaugaesc.org Details
MCNAUGHTON CHRISTINA Educational Assistant - STARS christine.mcnaughton@geaugaesc.org Details
MEIKLE SARAH Speech Language Pathologist-STARS sarah.meikle@geaugaesc.org Details
MELKERSON LAURA Educational Assistant - STARS laura.melkerson@geaugaesc.org Details
NOBLE SHERRI Educational Assistant-STARS sherri.noble@geaugaesc.org Details
OBLACZYNSKI KELLY STARS Teacher kelly.oblaczynski@geaugaesc.org Details
PALECEK MARTHA Educational Assistant - STARS martha.palecek@geaugaesc.org Details
PORTER KAREN Educational Assistant - STARS karen.porter@geaugaesc.org Details
PORTMAN ANNE Educational Assistant - STARS anne.portman@geaugaesc.org Details
RAHRIG MEGHAN STARS Teacher meghan.rahrig@geaugaesc.org Details
SAPP JANET STARS Teacher-Jordak janet.sapp@geaugaesc.org Details
SMITH WENDY Educational Assistant - STARS wendy.smith@geaugaesc.org Details
SOPKO GREGORY Educational Assistant - STARS gregory.sopko@geaugaesc.org Details
WEIZER SABINE Educational Assistant sabine.weizer@geaugaesc.org Details
GEAUGA ACHIEVE
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BIELLO OLIVIA SLP - G.ACHIEVE olivia.biello@geaugaesc.org Details
BRZOZOWSKI ASHLEY Geauga Achieve Teacher ashley.brzozowski@geaugaesc.org Details
DALEY BRIDGET MD Educational Assistant bridget.daley @geaugaesc.org Details
DRENNEN ERIC Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD eric.drennen@geaugaesc.org Details
DUNCAN JESSICA Geauga Achieve Teacher jessica.duncan@geaugaesc.org Details
FADE NANCY Geauga Achieve Assistant-WGHS nancy.fade@geaugaesc.org Details
HAWKINS TERESA OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal teresa.hawkins@geaugaesc.org Details
KARN TERRI Geauga Achieve Assistant terri.karn@geaugaesc.org Details
KING SARAH Speech Pathologist - Achieve sarah.king@geaugaesc.org Details
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse jennifer.klock@geaugaesc.org Details
KUSTRON RACHEL Geauga Achieve Teacher-WGMS rachel.kustron@geaugaesc.org Details
LARRICK POLLY Geauga Achieve Assistant polly.larrick@geaugaesc.org Details
LIEB KAITLYN Geauga Achieve Teacher-Cardinal High kaitlyn.lieb@geaugaesc.org Details
LUCAS ALYSSA Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool alyssa.lucas@geaugaesc.org Details
LUDWIG ROBIN Geauga Achieve Program Director robin.ludwig@geaugaesc.org Details
NATALIE KATELYN Adaptive PE Teacher for MD katelyn.natalie@geaugaesc.org Details
RUGG CATHERINE Geauga Achieve Assistant cathy.rugg@geaugaesc.org Details
SHELTON PAMELA Geauga Achieve Assistant pamela.shelton@geaugaesc.org Details
STEFANCIN THERESA Geauga Achieve Educational Asst.-Timmons theresa.stefancin@geaugaesc.org Details
WATSON LINDSAY Physical Therapist lindsay.watson@geaugaesc.org Details
PSYCHOLOGISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BENEDEJCIC JOAN Psychologist-Kenston joan.benedejcic@geaugaesc.org Details
FERGUSON JEFFREY Psychologist-Berkshire jeff.ferguson@geaugaesc.org Details
FLETCHER SUZANNE Psychologist-West Geauga suzanne.fletcher@geaugaesc.org Details
FRANK SARA Psychologist-Kenston sara.frank@geaugaesc.org Details
KOKAL AMBER Psychologist-Berkshire amber.kokal@geaugaesc.org Details
MAAS SUSAN Psychologist-Kenston susan.maas@geaugaesc.org Details
PERUSEK MARIA Psychologist-Preschool maria.perusek@geaugaesc.org Details
SCARANO FRANK Director of Psychological Services frank.scarano@geaugaesc.org Details
WARE VICTORIA Psychologist-Newbury victoria.ware@geaugaesc.org Details
SPEECH THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BELL RACHEL Speech Pathologist rachel.bell@geaugaesc.org Details
COLAK CARA Stars Speech Pathologist cara.colak@geaugaesc.org Details
HEATWOLE STACY Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool stacy.heatwole@geaugaesc.org Details
HEIMAN JENNIFER Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire HS jennifer.heiman@geaugaesc.org Details
KING SARAH Speech Pathologist - Achieve sarah.king@geaugaesc.org Details
LARKIN EMILY Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool emily.larkin@geaugaesc.org Details
LUCAS ALYSSA Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool alyssa.lucas@geaugaesc.org Details
MCDONOUGH LAUREN Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool lauren.mcdonough@geaugaesc.org Details
MEIKLE SARAH Speech Language Pathologist-STARS sarah.meikle@geaugaesc.org Details
WIESNER CIVIA Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire civia.wiesner@geaugaesc.org Details
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BURKY JENNIFER Occupational Therapist-Chardon jennifer.burky@geaugaesc.org Details
CHAMBERS KELLY COTA kelly.chambers@geaugaesc.org Details
GINGERICH KATHRINE Occupational Therapist-Preschool kathrine.gingerich@geaugaesc.org Details
KAPPEN JANET Occupational Therapist janet.kappen@geaugaesc.org Details
LANDIES BRITTANY COTA brittany.landies@geaugaesc.org Details
MCCAULEY NANCY COTA nancy.mccauley@geaugaesc.org Details
ROSENBAUM NANCY COTA-Kenson & Cardinal nancy.rosenbaum@geaugaesc.org Details
TVERGYAK JUDY COTA-West Geauga, Geauga Achieve judy.tvergyak@geaugaesc.org Details
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
DRENNEN ERIC Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD eric.drennen@geaugaesc.org Details
NATALIE KATELYN Adaptive PE Teacher for MD katelyn.natalie@geaugaesc.org Details
WARMUTH DARCIE Physical Therapist darcie.warmuth@geaugaesc.org Details
WATSON LINDSAY Physical Therapist lindsay.watson@geaugaesc.org Details
VISION SERVICES
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
HASS JACQUELINE Visually Impaired Technician jacqueline.hass@geaugaesc.org Details
SZASTAK MICHELLE Vision Services Coordinator michelle.szastak@geaugaesc.org Details
SOCIAL WORKERS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
CIRINO, MSSA, LSW JOSEPH Social Worker joseph.cirino@geaugaesc.org Details
FISCHER DONNA Social Worker donna.fischer@geaugaesc.org Details
NURSING
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse jennifer.klock@geaugaesc.org Details
Geauga County Education Service Center
470 Center Street Building 2 Chardon, Ohio 44024 | Phone 440-279-1700 | Fax 440-286-7106
© 2017 Geauga County ESC. CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login