Geauga County ESC
GEAUGA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
ALLEN SUZANNE Assistant Superintendent [email protected] Details
BAKER DON Tech Support [email protected] Details
BRITTAIN CARENA Behavioral Consultant [email protected] Details
COOPER JENNIFER Parent Mentor [email protected] Details
DEMATTIA TINA Administrative Assistant [email protected] Details
FELKER JENNIFER Superintendent [email protected] Details
HARRISS BRENDA Director of Instructional Innovation [email protected] Details
IAMMARINO DEBRA Pupil Services Director [email protected] Details
KING-MORRISON CRYSTAL Payroll & Benefits/EMIS Coordinator [email protected] Details
KNOTEK SHARON Special Education Supervisor [email protected] Details
KUHN TAMMY Administrative Assistant [email protected] Details
LACKEY KAREN Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator [email protected] Details
MADACHIK BARBARA One-on-One Educational Assistant [email protected] Details
MANNING CATHY Assistant Treasurer [email protected] Details
PENTTILA LINDA Energy Consultant [email protected] Details
RAMOS JULIE School Improvement Coordinator [email protected] Details
SOTKOVSKY SUE Treasurer [email protected] Details
WILLIS PAT "GEORGE" Truancy/Home Schooling Coordinator [email protected] Details
YANESH MARY ANN ED Asst. Lindsey Elem-Step Up Program [email protected] Details
YOUNG STEVE Higher Educational Liason [email protected] Details
GEAUGA PRESCHOOL - METZENBAUM OFFICE
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BRIDGE LISA Educational Assistant - Preschool [email protected] Details
CAMPBELL KARRIE Preschool Educational Asst.- Jordak Elem [email protected] Details
GINGERICH PAMELA Preschool Ed. Asst.-Munson TWTH [email protected] Details
HALL GERYLN Preschool Ed. Asst.-Park Elem [email protected] Details
KAMINSKI SHELBY Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center [email protected] Details
KOCH CARRIE Preschool Teacher-Metzenbaum [email protected] Details
LIGUZINSKI KRISTEN Preschool Teacher [email protected] Details
MCCOLLUM PATRICIA Preschool Teacher-Metz/Twinkle [email protected] Details
MEEK DANNA Preschool Teacher 1/2 time Ledgemont Elem [email protected] Details
NOZLING CHRISTINE Preschool Ed. Asst. Metz/Twinkle [email protected] Details
RANDALL PATRICIA Preschool Teacher-Park Elementary [email protected] Details
SEIFRIED KATIE Preschool Teacher [email protected] Details
TYUKODI DEB Itinerant Preschool Teacher [email protected] Details
WELCH PATRICIA Preschool Teacher [email protected] Details
VOCATIONAL CONSORTIUM SERVICES
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
CASSEDAY CHRISTINE Intervention Specialist - Notre Dame [email protected] Details
DENNIS EMILY Job Coach/Educational Assistant [email protected] Details
DREWLO SARAH Transition Coordinator [email protected] Details
GANDOLFI JAINA Vocational Director [email protected] Details
MULLET CANDACE Intervention Specialist -Job Training [email protected] Details
TOVAR AMANDA Job Training Coordinator [email protected] Details
WILLIAMS LAURA Dev Handicapped Teacher-WGHS [email protected] Details
GROUP HOME SCHOOL
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
Bowser Brad Teacher [email protected] Details
COOK DONNA [email protected] Details
LACKEY KAREN Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator [email protected] Details
GEAUGA ACADEMY - (ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL)
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
Bowser Brad Teacher [email protected] Details
COOK DONNA [email protected] Details
Less Bryan Teacher [email protected] Details
MAIORCA JILL Social Worker [email protected] Details
CARRINGTON SCHOOL PROGRAM
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
ABRAHAM MICHAEL Program Administrator [email protected] Details
GEPHART THOMAS Carrington Teacher [email protected] Details
KATZ MURRAY Carrington Intervention Specialist [email protected] Details
MORVILIUS AMBER Carrington Intervention Specialist [email protected] Details
SCHLOSS HEATHER Carrington Intervention Specialist [email protected] Details
GAITWAY HIGH SCHOOL AT FIELDSTONE FARM TRC
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BAAR LINDSAY Gaitway Principal [email protected] Details
CLINE BRUCE Gaitway Teacher [email protected] Details
HENDRICKSON CYNTHIA Educational Assistant - Gaitway [email protected] Details
KENNEDY WILLIAM Educational Assistant - Gaitway [email protected] Details
LOW KAY Gaitway Teacher [email protected] Details
MCSHERRY WILLIAM Gaitway Teacher [email protected] Details
MONSMAN MATTHEW Job Training Coordinator - Gaitway HS [email protected] Details
SCHMELZER KATHLEEN Social Worker [email protected] Details
SHANNON MORGAN Intervention Specialist - Gaitway HS [email protected] Details
TERRILL KAREN Educational Assistant - Gaitway [email protected] Details
AUTISM PROGRAM (S.T.A.R.S.)
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BARCIKOWSKI MARTHA Educational Assistant - STARS -WGHS [email protected] Details
CHAKY JESSICA Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
COGSWELL RACHAEL Educational Assistant-STARS WGHS [email protected] Details
COLAK CARA Stars Speech Pathologist [email protected] Details
HAVEL CATHERINE Educational Assistant-STARS-Jordak [email protected] Details
HAWKINS TERESA OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal [email protected] Details
JURCAK SYLVIA Occupational Therapist [email protected] Details
KELLOGG JILL STARS Intervention Specialist [email protected] Details
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse [email protected] Details
KRISBY AMANDA Intervention Specialist - STARS [email protected] Details
LANDIES BRITTANY COTA [email protected] Details
MCNAUGHTON CHRISTINA Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
MEIKLE SARAH Speech Language Pathologist-STARS [email protected] Details
MELKERSON LAURA Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
NOBLE SHERRI Educational Assistant-STARS [email protected] Details
OBLACZYNSKI KELLY STARS Teacher [email protected] Details
PALECEK MARTHA Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
PORTER KAREN Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
PORTMAN ANNE Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
RAHRIG MEGHAN STARS Teacher [email protected] Details
SAPP JANET STARS Teacher-Jordak [email protected] Details
SMITH WENDY Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
SOPKO GREGORY Educational Assistant - STARS [email protected] Details
WEIZER SABINE Educational Assistant [email protected] Details
GEAUGA ACHIEVE
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BIELLO OLIVIA SLP - G.ACHIEVE [email protected] Details
BRZOZOWSKI ASHLEY Geauga Achieve Teacher [email protected] Details
DALEY BRIDGET MD Educational Assistant bridget.daley @geaugaesc.org Details
DRENNEN ERIC Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD [email protected] Details
DUNCAN JESSICA Geauga Achieve Teacher [email protected] Details
FADE NANCY Geauga Achieve Assistant-WGHS [email protected] Details
HAWKINS TERESA OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal [email protected] Details
KARN TERRI Geauga Achieve Assistant [email protected] Details
KING SARAH Speech Pathologist - Achieve [email protected] Details
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse [email protected] Details
KUSTRON RACHEL Geauga Achieve Teacher-WGMS rachel.kustron@geaugaesc.org Details
LARRICK POLLY Geauga Achieve Assistant polly.larrick@geaugaesc.org Details
LIEB KAITLYN Geauga Achieve Teacher-Cardinal High kaitlyn.lieb@geaugaesc.org Details
LUCAS ALYSSA Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool alyssa.lucas@geaugaesc.org Details
LUDWIG ROBIN Geauga Achieve Program Director robin.ludwig@geaugaesc.org Details
NATALIE KATELYN Adaptive PE Teacher for MD katelyn.natalie@geaugaesc.org Details
RUGG CATHERINE Geauga Achieve Assistant cathy.rugg@geaugaesc.org Details
SHELTON PAMELA Geauga Achieve Assistant pamela.shelton@geaugaesc.org Details
STEFANCIN THERESA Geauga Achieve Educational Asst.-Timmons theresa.stefancin@geaugaesc.org Details
WATSON LINDSAY Physical Therapist lindsay.watson@geaugaesc.org Details
PSYCHOLOGISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BENEDEJCIC JOAN Psychologist-Kenston joan.benedejcic@geaugaesc.org Details
FERGUSON JEFFREY Psychologist-Berkshire jeff.ferguson@geaugaesc.org Details
FLETCHER SUZANNE Psychologist-West Geauga suzanne.fletcher@geaugaesc.org Details
FRANK SARA Psychologist-Kenston sara.frank@geaugaesc.org Details
KOKAL AMBER Psychologist-Berkshire amber.kokal@geaugaesc.org Details
MAAS SUSAN Psychologist-Kenston susan.maas@geaugaesc.org Details
PERUSEK MARIA Psychologist-Preschool maria.perusek@geaugaesc.org Details
SCARANO FRANK Director of Psychological Services frank.scarano@geaugaesc.org Details
WARE VICTORIA Psychologist-Newbury victoria.ware@geaugaesc.org Details
SPEECH THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BELL RACHEL Speech Pathologist rachel.bell@geaugaesc.org Details
COLAK CARA Stars Speech Pathologist cara.colak@geaugaesc.org Details
HEATWOLE STACY Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool stacy.heatwole@geaugaesc.org Details
HEIMAN JENNIFER Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire HS jennifer.heiman@geaugaesc.org Details
KING SARAH Speech Pathologist - Achieve sarah.king@geaugaesc.org Details
LARKIN EMILY Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool emily.larkin@geaugaesc.org Details
LUCAS ALYSSA Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool alyssa.lucas@geaugaesc.org Details
MCDONOUGH LAUREN Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool lauren.mcdonough@geaugaesc.org Details
MEIKLE SARAH Speech Language Pathologist-STARS sarah.meikle@geaugaesc.org Details
WIESNER CIVIA Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire civia.wiesner@geaugaesc.org Details
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
BURKY JENNIFER Occupational Therapist-Chardon jennifer.burky@geaugaesc.org Details
CHAMBERS KELLY COTA kelly.chambers@geaugaesc.org Details
GINGERICH KATHRINE Occupational Therapist-Preschool kathrine.gingerich@geaugaesc.org Details
KAPPEN JANET Occupational Therapist janet.kappen@geaugaesc.org Details
KOLOMIYETS OLIVIA Occupational Therapist Olivia.Kolomiyets@geaugaesc.org Details
LANDIES BRITTANY COTA brittany.landies@geaugaesc.org Details
MCCAULEY NANCY COTA nancy.mccauley@geaugaesc.org Details
ROSENBAUM NANCY COTA-Kenson & Cardinal nancy.rosenbaum@geaugaesc.org Details
TVERGYAK JUDY COTA-West Geauga, Geauga Achieve judy.tvergyak@geaugaesc.org Details
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
DRENNEN ERIC Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD eric.drennen@geaugaesc.org Details
NATALIE KATELYN Adaptive PE Teacher for MD katelyn.natalie@geaugaesc.org Details
WARMUTH DARCIE Physical Therapist darcie.warmuth@geaugaesc.org Details
WATSON LINDSAY Physical Therapist lindsay.watson@geaugaesc.org Details
VISION SERVICES
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
HASS JACQUELINE Visually Impaired Technician jacqueline.hass@geaugaesc.org Details
SZASTAK MICHELLE Vision Services Coordinator michelle.szastak@geaugaesc.org Details
SOCIAL WORKERS
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
CIRINO, MSSA, LSW JOSEPH Social Worker joseph.cirino@geaugaesc.org Details
FISCHER DONNA Social Worker donna.fischer@geaugaesc.org Details
NURSING
Last Name First Name Title Email Phone
KLOCK JENNIFER Supervising School Nurse jennifer.klock@geaugaesc.org Details
Geauga County Education Service Center
470 Center Street Building 2 Chardon, Ohio 44024 | Phone 440-279-1700 | Fax 440-286-7106
© 2017 Geauga County ESC. CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login